Khelo India Youth Games 2019
Winners List


Sl.No.

Player Name

Discipline

Category

Event

No.of Medals

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1

B.Mathesh

Athletics

U-17

800mtr

1

-

-

2

P. Asadullah Mujahith

Athletics

U-17

Triple Jump

1

-

-

3

M. Donald

Athletics

U-17

Triple Jump

-

1

-

4

M. Sharmila

Athletics

U-17

Shot Put

-

-

1

5

K. Gopika

Athletics

U-17

High Jump

-

1

-

6

Thabitha

Athletics

U-17

Long Jump

-

1

-

7

Sreekiran, Gourav Yadav, Avinash,
Veeraragavendran

Athletics

U-17

4X100 mtr Reley

-

1

-

8

Deepak raj, Aravind Akash Mathesh, Surya

Athletics

U-17

4X100 mtr Reley

-

-

1

9

P.Asadullah Mujahith

Athletics

U-17

Long Jump

-

1

-

10

Thabitha

Athletics

U-17

100mtr Hurdles

1

-

-

11

P. David

Athletics

U-17

Long Jump

1

-

-

12

Olimba Staffi, Rathi
Pandi,Thabitha,Kevina Ashwine

Athletics

U-17

4X100 mtr Reley

-

-

1

13

Rathipandi, Olimba Steffi, Kiruthika,
Ponsivapriya

Athletics

U-17

4X100 mtr Reley

-

1

-

14

Siva Subramania, Viswas,Surya, Mohamed
Asief

Athletics

U-17

4X100 mtr Reley

-

1

-

15

B.Mathesh

Athletics

U-17

1500mtr

-

1

-

16

Nithin

Athletics

U-21

200mtr

1

-

-

17

Nandhini

Athletics

U-21

100mtr Hurdles

-

-

1

18

Giridharani,Nandhini Kongan,
Nandhini,sherin

Athletics

U-21

4X100 mtr Reley

-

-

1

19

Nithin

Athletics

U-21

100mtr

1

-

-

20

Aravinth Ezhilarasan

Athletics

U-21

Triple Jump

1

-

-

21

Nithin, Praveen Kumar, Ajith Kumar,
Karthikeyan

Athletics

U-21

4X100 mtr Reley

-

1

-

22

V. Subha

Athletics

U-21

200mtr

-

1

-

23

V. Pavithra

Athletics

U-21

Polevault

1

-

-

24

S. Priya darshini

Athletics

U-21

Triple Jump

-

1

-

25

A. Sherin

Athletics

U-21

Long Jump

1

-

-

26

Hemamalini

Athletics

U-21

Javelin Throw

-

1

-

27

Karuniya

Athletics

U-21

Discus Throw

1

-

-

28

Suba Venkatesh

Athletics

U-21

400mtr

1

-

-

29

Punitha Ramasamy

Athletics

U-21

High Jump

-

1

-

30

Suba Venkatesh

Athletics

U-21

200mtr

-

1

-

31

Sree Kiran Nandakumar

Athletics

U-21

800mtr

-

1

-

32

Vikash Prabhu,CS Koushtik

Badminton

U-17

Boys Doubles

-

1

-

33

Nivetha Muthukum

Badminton

U-21

Girls Singles

-

-

1

34

M. Deepadharshini,P.Y.Edina Feblin ,A.
Nitika,K. Sathya,J. Shree Varshini,S.
Nivetha Sree,J. Raveenaa,A.
Tamilazhagi,S. Pavithra Sree,J. Steffie
Agnes,B. Vanitha Sri,S. Rosy Keerthana

Basketball

U-17

Finals

-

1

-

35

Baladheneshwar,M. Aravind Kumar,A.
Daniel Richard,Aravindan,Visvesh,Surya
Prakasam,R.S.
Sanjay,Hariram,Geneeb,Shelddin,T.S.
Santhosh,B. Arun

Basketball

U-21

Finals

1

-

-

36

M. Nishanthini,M. Thilagavathi,T.
Dharshini,K. Priya,J. Prathiba Priya,J.
Ishwarya,I. Amritha,L. Gayathri,S.
Pushpa,S. Avanthi Vardhan,J. Monica
Jayasheeli,S. Gayathri

Basketball

U-21

Finals

1

-

-

37

D. Devi,A. Archana,S. Kowsalya,P.
Muthu,M. Pavithra ,R. Samundeshwari,M.
Angalaparameshwari,K. Anitha,M.
Vijayalakshmi,M. Malavika,A. Karthika,S.
Ishwarya,S. Minnoliya,S.
Priyadharshini,A. Durga,B. Mariyammal,P.
Sandhiya,N.V. Santhiya

Football

U-21

Finals

-

1

-

38

Hemanth

Judo

U-17

73kg

-

-

1

39

Deva Dharshini Duraisamy

Judo

U-21

78kg

-

-

1

40

V.Radhakrishnan,V.Ajith
Kumar,V.Visvanth,M.Babu,M.Siva,R.Yabesh,
M.Mathivannan,A.Parivallal,P.Vishal,S.Sa
rathi Amarnath,J.Manikandan,K.Ajay

Kabaddi

U-21

Finals

-

1

-

41

Gowtham,Kavin Raj,Aathis
Kumar,Santhru,Hema
Chandran,Ezhil,DhasnuakashGopala
Krishnan,Bharath
Kumar,Mageswar,Varun,Hari Ganesh

Kho Kho

U-17

Finals

-

-

1

42

Varshaa Ganesan

Shooting

U-21

50 mtr Rifle

1

-

-

43

D Adhithya

Swimming

U-17

100mtr Butterfly

-

-

1

44

D Adhithya

Swimming

U-17

50mtr Butterfly

-

1

-

45

K. Mohith Kumar

Swimming

U-17

50 mtr Free Style

-

1

-

46

P. Vikkas,D. Adhithya,V. Leonard,M.
Sathya Sai Krishnan

Swimming

U-17

4X100 mtr Free Style Reley

1

-

-

47

B. Akash Navin

Swimming

U-17

50 mtr Breast Stroke

-

1

-

48

D.Adhithya

Swimming

U-17

200 mtr Individual Medley

-

-

1

49

K. Mohith Kumar,D. Adhithya,V.
Leonard,B. Akash Navin

Swimming

U-17

4X100 mtr Medley Reley

-

1

-

50

K.Mohithkumar

Swimming

U-17

50 mtr Back Stroke

-

1

-

51

V.Varsha

Swimming

U-17

800mtr Free Style

-

1

-

52

V.Varsha

Swimming

U-17

1500 mtr Free Style

-

-

1

53

R Jaahnavi

Swimming

U-17

50 mtr Back Stroke

-

-

1

54

Bhavika Dugar

Swimming

U-21

1500 mtr Free Style

1

-

-

55

Dhanush Suresh

Swimming

U-21

50 mtr Back Stroke

-

1

-

56

Dhanush Suresh

Swimming

U-21

100 mtr Back Stroke

-

1

-

57

Dhanush Suresh

Swimming

U-21

200 mtr Back Stroke

-

1

-

58

Nivya Raja

Swimming

U-21

50 mtr Back Stroke

-

1

-

59

Nivya Raja,A.V. Jayaveena,Bhavika
Dugar,B. Preethi

Swimming

U-21

4X100 mtr Free Style Reley

-

1

-

60

A.V. Jayaveena

Swimming

U-21

50 mtr Breast Stroke

1

-

-

61

B. Preethi

Swimming

U-21

50 mtr Breast Stroke

-

-

1

62

Bhavika Dugar

Swimming

U-21

400mtr Free Style

1

-

-

63

Bhavika Dugar

Swimming

U-21

800mtr Free Style

1

-

-

64

Nivya Raja

Swimming

U-21

50mtr Butterfly

-

-

1

65

A.V.Jayaveena

Swimming

U-21

50mtr Butterfly

1

-

-

66

Prithvi Raj

Swimming

U-21

50mtr Butterfly

-

1

-

67

Bhavika Dugar

Swimming

U-21

200mtr Free Style

1

-

-

68

Anath Devrajan, Santhosh Kumar Ramesh

Table Tennis

U-21

Boys Doubles

-

-

1

69

Seleena Deepthi. Yashini Shivshankar

Table Tennis

U-21

Girls Doubles

-

-

1

70

Deepika Neelakandan, Venkatesan Sowshika

Table Tennis

U-21

Girls Doubles

-

-

1

71

Manish Sureshkumar

Tennis

U-21

Boys Singles

1

-

-

72

Manish Sureshkumar,Abhinav.S.

Tennis

U-21

Boys Doubles

-

-

1

73

Kaviya Balasubramaniaym,Sai Avanthika
Revanur

Tennis

U-21

Girls Doubles

-

-

1

74

M.Dinesh Kumar,P.Aswath,C.Venu,A.Naveen
Narayanan,K.Anandha Kumar,B.Pavun
Raj,S.Srinath,J.Jeno Raj Sam
Jebadurai,J.Jerry Daniel,R.Arun
KumarR.Narayana Moorthi,S.Uthish Kumar

Volleyball

U-17

Finals

-

-

1

75

Mikeclcin ,Swaminathan,Sanjeeth
Kumar,Arjun,Ragunath,Salman
Khan,Navin,Karuppasamy,B.Sabari,Ashwin,K
evei Samuel,Mani Khandan

Volleyball

U-21

Finals

-

1

-

76

A.Blessy
Ranjitha,U.Pradhiksha,S.Rajasri,R.Bothin
i,M.Swathini,S.Shaalini,D.P.Ezhilmathi,G
.Jenifer,K.VijayalakshmiG.Dhanalakshmi,M
.Sandhya,K.V,.Ilakkiya Prabha

Volleyball

U-21

Finals

1

-

-

77

T.Mathavan

Weightlifting

U-17

49kg

-

1

-

78

Rithika

Weightlifting

U-17

45kg

-

1

-

79

Poornasri

Weightlifting

U-17

59kg

-

1

-

80

Deepa

Weightlifting

U-17

81kg

-

-

1

81

Rudha Mayan

Weightlifting

U-17

102kg

1

-

-

82

Mohana Priya

Weightlifting

U-17

81kg

-

-

1

83

K.Gurukannan

Weightlifting

U-17

49kg

-

-

1

84

S.N.Abhishek

Weightlifting

U-21

61kg

-

-

1

85

B. Mukesh

Weightlifting

U-21

109kg

1

-

-

86

Dharshini

Weightlifting

U-21

81kg

1

-

-

87

N.Ajith

Weightlifting

U-21

73kg

-

1

-

88

Arokiya Alish

Weightlifting

U-21

76kg

1

-

-

Total

27

36

25



Contents Owned and Maintained by
SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF TAMILNADU
116 A,Periyar EVR High Road,Nehru Park,Chennai - 600 084
Tel Nos : 044-28364322,Fax:28360934,
Email:memsecy.sda[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in,sdattn[at]gmail[dot]com

Site Designed and Developed by
National Informatics Centre-Chennai
Email:webadmin.tn[at]nic[dot]in
|Disclaimer| |Privacy Policy|
|Terms of Use|