ACHIEVEMENT OF TAMIL NADU IN VARIOUS NATIONALS


PERFORMANCE DETAILS FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

 

Sl.No.

Name & Discipline

Medals secured

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

1.

Squash (Men)

1.      Saurav Ghosal 

2.      Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu

 

1

-

 

-

-

 

-

1


Squash (Women)

1.      Joshna Chinappa

2.      R. Lakshya

 

1

 

 

1

 

-

-


2.

Weightlifting (Men )

1.      S.Ramkumar

2.      Raja

3.      S.Sathishkumar

 

-

-

-

 

-

1

1

 

1

-

-

 

3.

Taekwondo (Men)

1.      K.Arumugam, Salem

2.      B.Jani Dharma, Tiruvarur

 

-

-

 

1

-

 

-

1

 

4.

Wushu (Men)

1.       Thazootheen

2.      Jeeva

3.      Kishiore Kumar

4.      Jaya Suryan

 

-

-

-

-

 

-

-

-

-

 

2

1

1

1

 

Wushu (Women)

1.      Gowthami

2.      Keerthana

3.      O.Anandhi

4.      Aishwarya

5.      Deepalakshmi

 

-

-

-

-

-

 

1

-

1

-

-

 

-

1

1

1

1

 

5.

Sailing (Women)

1.      Jayalakshmi Sundaravadivelu

2.      Nethra Kumanan

 

1

-

 

-

1

 

-

-

 

6.

Handball (Women)

1.      K.Santhiya

2.      W.H.Agnes Rejee

3.      G.Priyadharshini

4.      A.Abinaya

5.      N.Dhivya

6.      T.Sowndharaya

7.      G.Poovarasi

8.      S.Sharmila

9.      D.Ramya

10.  N.Sangeetha

11.  T.Pavunkumari

12.  P.Dharani

13.  S.Lakshmi

14.  C.K.Harini

15.  R.Mahadevi

16.  M.Kulandai Bakkiyam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16
















7.

Athletics (Men) – I Place

1.      S.Maheswaran

2.      C.Praveen

3.      M.Vishnu

4.      K.Kamalraj (2)

5.      S.Mithravarun

6.      Lakshmanan (5)

7.      Premkumar

8.      Siva

9.      Arokia Rajiv

10.  Elakiyadasan (3)

11.  Athistam

12.  Siva Kumar

13.  P.Kumar

14.  Yogesh

15.  Rajeshkumar

16.  Rangaraj

17.  Ebinezer

18.  Mohan Kumar

19.  Santhoshkumar

20.  Mani Raj

21.  Kamal Raj (2)

Athletics (Men) – II Place

1.      P.Gowtham (2)

2.      Chelladurai

3.      Rajesh

4.      Sangamithran

5.      Guru Jawahar (2)

6.      Arokia Rajiv (2)

7.      Suresh (2)

8.      Santhoshkumar

9.      Mohd. Asif

10.  Elakiyadasan  (2)

11.  Surendhar

12.  Sivakumar

13.  P.Kumar

14.  Sree Kiaran

15.  Santhosh

16.  Mahesh

17.  Sathishkumar

18.  Praveen

19.  Rishwanth

Athletics (Men) – III Place

1.      G.Nishanthraja (2)

2.      C.Praveen (2)

3.      G.Ragul Kumar

4.      U.Bharath

5.      Manikandan

6.      Balamurugan

7.      Krishna Prasath

8.      Santhoshkumar

9.      Theivendran

10.  Akilan

11.  Chinnadevan

12.  Mohammed Hakeel (2)

13.  Mohammed Nizar

14.  Mohankumar

 

Athletics (Women) – I Place

1.      R.Punitha

2.      M.Karunya

3.      M.Medha

4.      N.Hemamalini (3)

5.      L.Suriya (3)

6.      Archana

7.      Thabitha

8.      Deepika

Athletics (Women) – II Place

1.      C.Kanimozhi

2.      J.Divya

3.      K.Saranyadevi

4.      K.Ramalakshmi (3)

5.      Chandralekha

6.      Archana

7.      Sathya(2)

8.      Sandhiya

9.      Sowmiya

10.  Kevinaa Ashwin

11.  Sharmila

12.  Giridharani

13.  Roshini

14.  Teresa Martin

15.  Lekha

16.  Nagapriya

17.  Vidya (4)

18.  Nithya

19.  Divya

20.  Subika

21.  Yogashri

22.  Subha

Athletics (Women) – III Place

1.      J.Elakkiya

2.      A.Janani

3.      K.Ramalakshmi

4.      Gowthami

5.      C.Kanimozhi (2)

6.      karthika

7.      Chandralekha (2)

8.      Manjuka

9.      Vishwa Priya

10.  Roshini

11.  Priya

12.  Vidya

13.  A.P.Srija

14.  Archana

15.  Lekha

16.  Vishrutha

17.  Juhi Sulthana

18.  Santra Teresa Martin

19.  Roshini

20.  Samyasri

21.  Kavya

22.  Karunya

23.  Medha

24.  Divya

25.  Preethika

30

33

35


8.

Football (Women)

1.      N.Sowmiya

2.      V.Vinitha

3.      I.Ramya

4.      R.Sumithra

5.      R.Samundeeswari

6.      M.Malavika

7.      S.Saranya

8.      M.Basil Jimsi

9.      M.Soundarya

10.  S.Nanthini

11.  S.Rangayanaki

12.  S.Muthuselvi

13.  A.Indhrani

14.  A.Karthiga

15.  S.Geetanjali

16.  S.Ishwarya

17.  M.Sundari

18.  K.Indhumathi

18

-

-

9.

Swimming (Men)

1.      S.Dhanush (2)

2.      T.Sethu Manickavel

3.      T.Emil Robin Singh

Swimming (Women)

1.      V.K.R.Meenakshi

2.      A.V.Jayaveena

3.      Bhavika Dugar

4.      Nivya Raja

5.      Relay Women (4 x 200M Freestyle)

2

 

 

 

3

1

 

 

 

3

1

 

 

 

5

10.

Basketball (Men) – I Place

1.      Akilan Pari

2.      Rikin Pethani

3.      Raghuram

4.      Prasanna Venkatesh

5.      Aravind Annadurai

6.      Jeevanantham

7.      Sivabalan

8.      Baladhaneshwar

9.      Muin Bek

10.  M.Harrish

11.  Justin

12.  Mukund Chari

Basketball (Men) – II Place

1.      Akilan Pari

2.      Rikin Pethani

3.      Hariram

4.      Prasanna Venkatesh

5.      Pratham Singh

6.      Jeevanantham

7.      Sivabalan

8.      Baladhaneshwar

9.      Muin Bek

10.  Arun Harikumar

11.  Justin

12.  Vineeth

12

12

-

11.

Shoothing (Men)

1.      R.B.Elango

2.      V.Mohan

3.      Y.Pranesh

Shoothing (Women)

1.      Gayathri

2.      Sri Nivetha

 

-

 

-

 

5

12.

Fencing (Men)

1.      G.J.Guruprakash

2.      R.Shankara

3.      Narayanan

4.      Johny

5.      Baju

Fencing (Men)

1.      C.A.Bhavanidevi (2)

2.      K.Carolin Sandhya

3.      A,Sowmiya

4.      C.Dharani

 

1

 

4

 

5

13.

Cycling (Men)

J.K.Ashwin

 

1

 

-

 

1

14.

Roller Skating (Men)

1.      Parachuri Udhayakiran (3)

2.      S.Arun

3.      S.Adhitya

4.      G.Thaanya Reddy

5.      Pranamya Rao

6.      N.L.Vacasya

7.      Hrithik Yash

8.      Shanmugha Sundar

9.      Mohammed Harris

10.  Avikshit Vijay

11.  Rohit Pandiyan

12.  Anandkumar

13.  Vishalvel

14.  Mukesh

15.  Lakshya Jamber

Roller Skating (Women)

1.      Karthika

2.      Swetha

3.      Meenalokshini

4.      Doyel

5.      Vishwa Veena

6.      Tejeswini

7.      Meneka

8.      Nithyashree

9.      Pragasida

10.  Varshini

11.  Subhiswetha

12.  Aarthi Kasturiraj

13.  R.M.Aishwaryam

 

22

 

10

 

13

15.

Table Tennis (Men)

1.      Ananth

2.      Nithin

3.      Kalai

4.      Anandraj

5.      Nikil

Table Tennis (Women)

1.      Selena

2.      Yashini

3.      Reethrisha

4.      Vidya

5.      Abinaya

 

-

 

-

 

5

 

 

 

 

5

Total of Olympic disciplines (1 to 15)

92

70

103

265

16.

Silambam (Men) – I Place

1.      V.Prasath

2.      H.Mohd.Sulaiman

3.      M.Hariharan

4.      V.Subbiah

5.      N.Ganapathy

6.      T.Krish Kumar

7.      N.Manoj Kumar

Silambam (Men) – II Place

1.      Karingali Kesavan

2.      Minu Bag

3.      Karingal Pattabi

4.      Bhawani Prasad Nayak

5.      Thangi Vinith

6.      V.Chinna

7.      Ritik Manoj Agarwal

Silambam (Men) – III Place

1.      R.Thanigaivel

2.      B.Muralidharan

3.      S.Hari Krishnan

4.      M.Bharathkumar

5.      G.Suresh

6.      A.Arul Kumar

7.      V.Kaviarasan

Silambam (Women) – I Place

1.      T.Keerthika

2.      S.Mathangi

3.      S.Yoga Deepshika

4.      A.Vennila

5.      P.Mythili

6.      V.Poornima

7.      M.Vennila

Silambam (Women) – II Place

1.      Sabitri Sharma

2.      Sajeda Khatun

3.      Sutapa Banerjee

4.      Sayani Sil

5.      Supiya Dey

6.      Nunemunthala Vishwasri

7.      S.Keerthiga

Silambam (Women) – III Place

1.      M.Bhoomika

2.      A.Sushritha

3.      G.L.Tamizharasi

4.      Gandyatam Shreya

5.      P.Nithiyavathi

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

17.

Chess (Men) – I Place

1.      Shyam Nikhil

Chess (Women) – I Place

1.      WIM M.Mahalakshmi

 

1

 

1

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

18.

Carrom (Men) – III

1.      K.Sagayabharathi

 

0

 

0

 

1

19.

Throwball (Women) – I Place

1.      R.Shalini

2.      V.Meenatchi

3.      M.Tharrsni

4.      S.Aswathy

5.      N.Vimala

6.      T.Premi

7.      P.Swathi

8.      R.Jayashree

9.      M.Revathy

10.  R.Janani

11.  S.Sandhya

12.  M.Snega

13.  G.Haritha

14.  S.Shandani

Throwball (Women) – III Place

1.      P.K.Suvethasri

2.      S.Shruthi

3.      S.Joys Rani

4.      R.Divya Bharathi

5.      K.M.Mohanapriya

6.      M.Vishnu Priya

7.      S.Kiruthika

8.      I.Karishma

9.      P.Irfana

10.  V.Monika

11.  R.Deepika

12.  Sharan

13.  G.Haritha

14.  S.Bharathi

 

14

 

0

 

14

Total of Non-Olympic disciplines (16 to 19)

30

14

29

 

73

 

ABSTRACT

 

                             Olympic disciplines                ..        265

                             Non-Olympic disciplines        ..          73

                                                                                       -----

                                                TOTAL                 ..        338

                                                                                       -----


Contents Owned and Maintained by
SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF TAMILNADU
116 A,Periyar EVR High Road,Nehru Park,Chennai - 600 084
Tel Nos : 044-28364322,Fax:28360934,
Email:memsecy.sda@tn.gov.in,sdattn@gmail.com

Site Designed and Developed by
National Informatics Centre-Chennai
Email:webadmin.tn@nic.in
|Disclaimer| |Privacy Policy|
|Terms of Use|